GM Norm Event

Results:

Results can also be found on chess-results.com via this link:
http://www.chess-results.com/tnr315560.aspx?lan=1&art=0&wi=821.

 

 

Round 1: Saturday 2 December 2:30pm

1 Praggnanandhaa, R  IND  1:0  Ly, Moulthun              QLD 
2 Demuth, Adrien     FRA  0:1  Cheng, Bobby              VIC 
3 Papin, Vasily      RUS  1:0  Sukandar, Irine Kharisma  INA 
4 Izzat, Kanan       AZE  1:0  Wallis, Christopher       VIC 
5 Dale, Ari          VIC  0:1  Gong, Patrick              WA

Round 2: Sunday 3 December 2:30pm

1 Ly, Moulthun              QLD    1:0  Gong, Patrick    WA   
2 Wallis, Christopher       VIC    1:0  Dale, Ari        VIC  
3 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma  INA    0:1  Izzat, Kanan     AZE  
4 Cheng, Bobby              VIC 1/2:1/2 Papin, Vasily    RUS  
5 Praggnanandhaa, R         IND 1/2:1/2 Demuth, Adrien   FRA

Round 3: Monday 4 December 9:30am

1 Demuth, Adrien FRA  1/2:1/2  Ly, Moulthun              QLD  
2 Papin, Vasily  RUS  1/2:1/2  Praggnanandhaa, R         IND  
3 Izzat, Kanan   AZE  1/2:1/2  Cheng, Bobby              VIC  
4 Dale, Ari      VIC    0:1    Sukandar, Irine Kharisma  INA  
5 Gong, Patrick  WA     1:0    Wallis, Christopher       VIC

Round 4: Monday 4 December 2:30pm

1 Ly, Moulthun             QLD  1:0  Wallis, Christopher VIC  
2 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma INA  1:0  Gong, Patrick       WA   
3 Cheng, Bobby             VIC  1:0  Dale, Ari           VIC  
4 Praggnanandhaa, R        IND  0:1  Izzat, Kanan        AZE  
5 Demuth, Adrien           FRA 1/2:1/2 Papin, Vasily       RUS

Round 5: Tuesday 5 December 2:30pm

1 Papin, Vasily      RUS    1/2:1/2  Ly, Moulthun             QLD  
2 Izzat, Kanan       AZE    1/2:1/2  Demuth, Adrien           FRA  
3 Dale, Ari          VIC      0:1    Praggnanandhaa, R        IND  
4 Gong, Patrick      WA       0:1    Cheng, Bobby             VIC  
5 Wallis, Christopher VIC   1/2:1/2  Sukandar, Irine Kharisma  INA

Round 6: Wednesday 6 December 9:30am

1 Ly, Moulthun      QLD  1:0  Sukandar, Irine Kharisma INA  
2 Cheng, Bobby      VIC  1:0  Wallis, Christopher      VIC  
3 Praggnanandhaa, R IND  1:0  Gong, Patrick            WA   
4 Demuth, Adrien    FRA  1:0  Dale, Ari                VIC  
5 Papin, Vasily     RUS 1/2:1/2 Izzat, Kanan             AZE

Round 7: Wednesday 6 December 2:30pm

1 Izzat, Kanan             AZE     1:0       Ly, Moulthun      QLD  
2 Dale, Ari                VIC     0:1       Papin, Vasily     RUS  
3 Gong, Patrick            WA   1/2 : 1/2    Demuth, Adrien    FRA  
4 Wallis, Christopher      VIC  1/2 : 1/2    Praggnanandhaa, R IND  
5 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma INA  1/2 : 1/2    Cheng, Bobby      VIC

Round 8: Thursday 7 December 2:30pm

1 Ly, Moulthun       QLD   1/2 : 1/2   Cheng, Bobby             VIC  
2 Praggnanandhaa, R  IND   1/2 : 1/2   Sukandar, Irine Kharisma INA  
3 Demuth, Adrien     FRA     1 : 0     Wallis, Christopher      VIC  
4 Papin, Vasily      RUS     1 : 0     Gong, Patrick            WA   
5 Izzat, Kanan       AZE   1/2 : 1/2   Dale, Ari                VIC

Round 9: Friday 8 December 9:30am

1 Dale, Ari                VIC    1 : 0     Ly, Moulthun      QLD  
2 Gong, Patrick            WA   1/2 : 1/2   Izzat, Kanan      AZE  
3 Wallis, Christopher      VIC  1/2 : 1/2   Papin, Vasily     RUS  
4 Sukandar, Irine Kharisma INA  1/2 : 1/2   Demuth, Adrien    FRA  
5 Cheng, Bobby             VIC  1/2 : 1/2   Praggnanandhaa, R IND

Comments are closed.