IM Norm Event

Results

Results can also be found on chess-results.com via this link:

http://www.chess-results.com/tnr315552.aspx?lan=1&art=0&wi=821 .

 

 

Round 1: Saturday 2 December 2:30pm

1 Rosen, Eric   USA      1:0    Brown, Andrew     ACT  
2 Chan, Luis    VIC      1:0    Loh, Zachary      VIC  
3 Vaishali, R   IND      1:0    Lee, Qing Aun     SGP  
4 Liu, Yi       QLD      1:0    Cameron, Alistair SA   
5 Zulfic, Fedja SA       1:0    Wagdy, Andro      EGY

Round 2: Sunday 3 December 2:30pm

1 Brown, Andrew     ACT    1/2:1/2  Wagdy, Andro  EGY  
2 Cameron, Alistair SA       1:0    Zulfic, Fedja SA   
3 Lee, Qing Aun     SGP      0:1    Liu, Yi       QLD  
4 Loh, Zachary      VIC      0:1    Vaishali, R   IND  
5 Rosen, Eric       USA    1/2:1/2  Chan, Luis    VIC

Round 3: Monday 4 December 9:30am

1 Chan, Luis    VIC   1/2:1/2   Brown, Andrew     ACT  
2 Vaishali, R   IND    1/2:1/2  Rosen, Eric       USA  
3 Liu, Yi       QLD    1/2:1/2  Loh, Zachary      VIC  
4 Zulfic, Fedja SA     1/2:1/2  Lee, Qing Aun     SGP  
5 Wagdy, Andro  EGY    1/2:1/2  Cameron, Alistair SA

Round 4: Monday 4 December 2:30pm

1 Brown, Andrew ACT      1:0    Cameron, Alistair SA   
2 Lee, Qing Aun SGP      0:1    Wagdy, Andro      EGY  
3 Loh, Zachary  VIC    1/2:1/2  Zulfic, Fedja     SA   
4 Rosen, Eric   USA    1/2:1/2  Liu, Yi           QLD  
5 Chan, Luis    VIC      1:0    Vaishali, R       IND

Round 5: Tuesday 5 December 2:30pm

1 Vaishali, R       IND      1:0    Brown, Andrew ACT  
2 Liu, Yi           QLD      1:0    Chan, Luis    VIC  
3 Zulfic, Fedja     SA     1/2:1/2  Rosen, Eric   USA  
4 Wagdy, Andro      EGY    1/2:1/2  Loh, Zachary  VIC  
5 Cameron, Alistair SA       0:1    Lee, Qing Aun SGP

Round 6: Wednesday 6 December 9:30am

1 Brown, Andrew ACT      0:1    Lee, Qing Aun     SGP  
2 Loh, Zachary  VIC      0:1    Cameron, Alistair SA   
3 Rosen, Eric   USA    1/2:1/2  Wagdy, Andro      EGY  
4 Chan, Luis    VIC      1:0    Zulfic, Fedja     SA   
5 Vaishali, R   IND    1/2:1/2  Liu, Yi           QLD

Round 7: Wednesday 6 December 2:30pm

1 Liu, Yi           QLD       1  : 0      Brown, Andrew ACT  
2 Zulfic, Fedja     SA      1/2  : 1/2    Vaishali, R   IND  
3 Wagdy, Andro      EGY     1/2  : 1/2    Chan, Luis    VIC  
4 Cameron, Alistair SA        0  :  1     Rosen, Eric   USA  
5 Lee, Qing Aun     SGP     1/2  : 1/2    Loh, Zachary  VIC

Round 8: Thursday 7 December 2:30pm

1 Brown, Andrew ACT      1 : 0    Loh, Zachary      VIC  
2 Rosen, Eric   USA      1 : 0    Lee, Qing Aun     SGP  
3 Chan, Luis    VIC      0 : 1    Cameron, Alistair SA   
4 Vaishali, R   IND      0 : 1    Wagdy, Andro      EGY  
5 Liu, Yi       QLD      0 : 1    Zulfic, Fedja     SA

Round 9: Friday 8 December 9:30am

1 Zulfic, Fedja     SA        0 : 1    Brown, Andrew ACT  
2 Wagdy, Andro      EGY     1/2 : 1/2  Liu, Yi       QLD  
3 Cameron, Alistair SA        0 : 1    Vaishali, R   IND  
4 Lee, Qing Aun     SGP       1 : 0    Chan, Luis    VIC  
5 Loh, Zachary      VIC       1 : 0    Rosen, Eric   USA

Comments are closed.